RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St. Joseph by-the-Sea High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
5150 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island, New York, 10312, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2015 - Millrose Games Trials (4)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (8)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (13)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (3)
2014 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (3)
2014 - U.S. Marine Corps Holiday Classic (2)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (3)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (5)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
Folders
2010 - (13 videos)
2011 - (5 videos)
2012 - (11 videos)
2013 - (9 videos)
2014 - (21 videos)
2015 - (17 videos)
Misc Videos
17
All
17
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:13am
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:06am
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:00am
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:37am
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 12:51am
Boys 4x800m Relay Varsity Unseeded CHSAA Section 1 - NYRR Millrose Games Trials 2015
Jan 14th 2015, 7:47pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 12:51am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity F
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Hennelly, Mary
10
Suffern
14:27.4
1
2
Stevenson, Julia
12
Hackley
15:05.0
2
3
Ludwikowski, Rachel
11
Suffern
15:06.7
3
4
Mellino, Hannah
11
Cornwall Central
15:08.0
4
5
Kohli, Juliet
12
Montclair
15:10.5
5
6
Planck, Emma
11
Downingtown West
15:13.6
6
7
Onque-Shabazz, Amari
12
Union Catholic R
15:23.5
7
8
McClay, Taylor
11
Eastport/Sou
15:28.5
8
9
Nuttall, Pippa
9
John Jay Cross R
15:35.7
9
10
Caroli, Victoria
12
Cornwall Central
15:42.1
10
11
nohilly, kathryn
11
John Jay Cross R
15:44.9
11
12
Drennan, MaryKate
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
15:46.7
12
13
Richards, Kaley
12
Lowell
15:58.7
13
14
Nutall, Gemma
12
John Jay Cross R
16:00.8
14
15
Lynch, Mary
12
Villa Walsh Acad
16:02.2
15
16
Caggiano, Kayleigh
12
Manhasset
16:03.1
16
17
Campbell, Anna
11
Pope John XXIII
16:04.7
17
18
Segal, Ruth
11
Ardsley Union Fr
16:06.7
18
19
Goodman, Krista
11
Sachem North
16:10.0
19
20
Kubasek, Michelle
12
Bergen County Te
16:13.3
20
21
Ohare, Caitlin
10
Red Bank Catholi
16:13.7
21
22
Schattner, Lia
12
Montclair
16:15.2
22
23
Coleman, Mackenzie
12
Sachem North
16:16.3
23
24
McDonnell, Jordyn
9
Sachem North
16:17.3
24
25
Richards, Alexandra
12
Lowell
16:19.2
25
26
Curran, Olivia
9
Hackley
16:20.1
26
27
Mualem, Maya
11
Great Neck North
16:20.6
27
28
Dunn, Emily
10
Red Bank Catholi
16:21.8
28
29
Novack, Tressa
11
Union Catholic R
16:22.6
29
30
Fanning, Gabby
11
Cornwall Central
16:22.9
30
31
nohilly, brooke
11
John Jay Cross R
16:24.5
31
32
McLaughlin, Abigail
12
Bergen County Te
16:25.5
32
33
Cerniglia, Calynn
10
Emma Willard
16:26.3
33
34
Decker, Syndey
10
Cornwall Central
16:27.5
34
35
Gminski, Louisa
12
Red Bank Catholi
16:28.1
35
36
Clark, Mackenzi
11
St Joseph's by t
16:28.4
36
37
Licata, Kaitlyn
11
Sachem North
16:28.9
37
38
Carbone, Kristen
12
Nanuet
16:29.1
38
39
Henderson, Sophie
11
Villa Walsh Acad
16:31.9
39
40
Johnson, Asia
12
Union Catholic R
16:33.7
40
41
Omalley, Michelle
11
Red Bank Catholi
16:34.6
41
42
femia, danielle
11
John Jay Cross R
16:35.4
42
43
Cohen, Jessica
New Paltz
16:35.6
43
44
Cronk, Melanie
11
Red Bank Catholi
16:35.9
44
45
Pulvidente, Sydney
11
Harborfields
16:36.6
45
46
Keegan, Macy
11
Emma Willard
16:37.4
46
47
Scileppi, Zoe
10
Cornwall Central
16:38.8
47
48
Sheffield, Olivia
10
Lowell
16:39.7
48
49
Law, Samantha
10
Great Neck North
16:40.0
49
50
Ferrigine, Gabrielle
12
Red Bank Catholi
16:40.3
50
51
Mehmel, Morgan
9
Villa Walsh Acad
16:41.9
51
52
Doyle, Kaitlin
12
Scarsdale Senior
16:42.4
52
53
Becker, Jackie
11
Suffern
16:44.1
53
54
Bezborokdo, Nikki
10
Suffern
16:44.8
54
55
Quinn, Molly
12
South Side (Rock
16:45.0
55
56
Khrimian, Zovinar
11
Stuyvesant
16:45.4
56
57
Shore, Cassandra
9
Eastport/Sou
16:47.4
57
58
McCabe, Megan
9
Union Catholic R
16:49.0
58
59
Greenwald, Francesca
9
Scarsdale Senior
16:51.2
59
60
Link, Charley
12
Villa Walsh Acad
16:52.5
60
61
Post, Abigail
11
Pope John XXIII
16:52.7
61
62
Lufrano, Amelia
11
Montclair
16:53.5
62
63
Harrison, Grace
12
Montclair
16:55.4
63
64
Mott, Gabriella
10
Sachem North
16:55.9
64
65
Rosset, Sophia
10
Scarsdale Senior
16:56.4
65
66
Borenkoff, Jenna
12
Suffern
16:57.0
66
67
DiGirolamo, Julia
12
Villa Walsh Acad
16:57.6
67
68
Travers, Kieran
10
South Side (Rock
16:58.7
68
69
Sartori, Emily
9
Mt Saint Dominic
17:03.6
69
70
Larkin, Elizabeth
11
Harborfields
17:05.5
70
71
Plansker, Olivia
10
Manhasset
17:07.9
71
72
Schechter, Lindsay
12
Hackley
17:08.7
72
73
Graetzer, Ashley
9
Sachem North
17:09.0
73
74
Cunningham, Lara
11
Emma Willard
17:14.8
74
75
Reda, Emily
10
Suffern
17:15.1
75
76
Maughan, Amanda
10
South Side (Rock
17:16.3
76
77
Butterfield, Camille
11
Hackley
17:16.7
77
78
Tighe, Emily
12
Pope John XXIII
17:17.3
78
79
Corrigan, Mae
11
Red Bank Catholi
17:18.0
79
80
McKenna, Kayla
12
Harborfields
17:18.6
80
81
Navan, Nicole
11
Eastport/Sou
17:19.3
81
82
Amalfitano, Riley
11
Villa Walsh Acad
17:20.0
82
83
DeRosiers, Maggie
12
Scarsdale Senior
17:20.5
83
84
Turbush, Allyson
9
Eastport/Sou
17:21.1
84
85
Paul, Katie
12
Harborfields
17:22.0
85
86
Pinsonault, Sara
12
Pope John XXIII
17:22.7
86
87
Sause, Katie
12
Mt Saint Dominic
17:23.5
87
88
Kelly, Brigit
11
South Side (Rock
17:23.8
88
89
Degenhard, Kendall
9
John Jay Cross R
17:24.2
89
90
Ahern, Lindsey
9
Lowell
17:25.0
90
91
Dalton, Ashlyn
11
Eastport/Sou
17:25.7
91
92
Dixon, Erin
12
Lowell
17:26.5
92
93
Reilly, Brenna
11
Villa Walsh Acad
17:29.3
93
94
Gilkes, Jazlyn
10
Lowell
17:31.2
94
95
Nagahama, Lisa
10
Ardsley Union Fr
17:31.5
95
96
Meehan, Sarah
9
Lowell
17:31.9
96
97
Griffen, Bailey
10
Hackley
17:32.2
97
98
Santorelli, Allison
12
Tottenville
17:32.8
98
99
Palacio, Emma
11
Union Catholic R
17:33.3
99
100
Murray, Michelle
11
Harborfields
17:34.0
100
101
Pinsonault, Hope
10
Pope John XXIII
17:34.4
101
102
Rosenberger, Emily
12
South Side (Rock
17:34.7
102
103
Pignetti, Jewel
11
Cornwall Central
17:35.1
103
104
Cutrone, Talia
11
South Side (Rock
17:35.7
104
105
Breen, Catriona
11
Stuyvesant
17:37.7
105
106
Munterich, Abby
11
Cornwall Central
17:39.4
106
107
McClellan, Zoe
12
Montclair
17:40.6
107
108
Uresk, Kailey
10
Harborfields
17:40.8
108
109
Rizzo, Kaeli
11
Mt Saint Dominic
17:42.6
109
110
Seebacher, Laura
12
Hackley
17:42.8
110
111
Tsoumpas, Angela
10
Manhasset
17:43.2
111
112
Nakash, Stephanie
12
Great Neck North
17:44.9
112
113
Wilson, Theresa
12
Pope John XXIII
17:45.8
113
114
Smerina, Dayna
10
Tottenville
17:48.3
114
115
SULLIVAN, CAROLINE
11
Union Catholic R
17:50.5
115
116
Werwaiss, Abigail
11
Emma Willard
17:52.9
116
117
Kolsin, Brianna
9
St Joseph's by t
17:53.3
117
118
Arriaga, Aitana
10
Emma Willard
17:54.4
118
119
Lai, Gabriela
11
Bergen County Te
17:55.8
119
120
Dashnaw, Allaura
10
Sachem North
17:56.3
120
121
Paisner, Ruby
12
Great Neck North
17:59.2
121
122
Mangano, Juliana
12
Tottenville
18:02.5
122
123
Butler, Willa
11
New Paltz
18:03.3
123
124
Draplin, Ella
12
Bronx Of Science
18:04.3
124
125
St.Lawrence, Dylan
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
18:05.0
125
126
Troy, Natalie
11
Harborfields
18:05.4
126
127
Baptiste, Terri Tamara
12
Medgar Evers Col
18:05.8
127
128
O'Leary, Aideen
11
Emma Willard
18:06.9
128
129
Boccher, Mia
10
Union Catholic R
18:07.8
129
130
Yablonski, Gabby
12
John Jay Cross R
18:12.7
130
131
Fon, Carolyn
11
Ardsley Union Fr
18:16.0
131
132
Wolmer, Sophia
9
Bergen County Te
18:16.9
132
133
Nikac, Olivia
11
Nanuet
18:18.4
133
134
Brady, Breanna
11
Great Neck North
18:19.7
134
135
Rosinov, Eliana
12
Manhasset
18:20.7
135
136
Biskup, Jordyn
10
Eastport/Sou
18:22.3
136
137
Murphy, Bridget
9
Mt Saint Dominic
18:23.5
137
138
Stevenson, Caroline
10
Hackley
18:24.0
138
139
Venturino, Danielle
12
Eastport/Sou
18:26.5
139
140
Liu, Victoria
11
Great Neck North
18:26.8
140
141
Guthrie, Caroline
12
Emma Willard
18:28.0
141
142
Salvatore, Nina
11
Mt Saint Dominic
18:30.5
142
143
Foxe, Nessa
11
Bronx Of Science
18:32.1
143
144
Tsoumpas, Emily
10
Manhasset
18:33.0
144
145
Lowery, Mia
10
Nanuet
18:33.4
145
146
Casey, Meredith
10
Ardsley Union Fr
18:33.6
146
147
Kay, Emma
11
Tottenville
18:34.1
147
148
Miller, Allison
12
Longwood
18:35.6
148
149
Stewart-Hill, Stephani
11
New Paltz
18:39.6
149
150
Zhu, Xin Yu
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
18:44.1
150
151
Burkart, Margaret
12
Stuyvesant
18:45.3
151
152
Debendetis, Claire
12
Manhasset
18:48.3
152
153
Szeluga, Katherine
11
Mt Saint Dominic
18:56.5
153
154
Smerina, Rosemarie
11
Tottenville
18:57.1
154
155
Berntsen, Carly
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
18:57.3
155
156
Bonillia, Daniella
9
Longwood
18:59.3
156
157
Higgins, Aine
12
Mary Louis Acade
18:59.5
157
158
Nawal, Madha
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
19:03.1
158
159
Burgos, Gaby
11
Great Neck North
19:05.6
159
160
Zhao, Elizabeth
11
Bronx Of Science
19:05.9
160
161
Zeng, Dawn
10
Stuyvesant
19:08.1
161
162
Williams, Natalie
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
19:11.3
162
163
O'Connor, Jennifer
12
Longwood
19:16.6
163
164
Zorbrist, Sarah
8
Longwood
19:17.3
164
165
Bernabe, Angela
11
Tottenville
19:20.3
165
166
Frank, Ariella
10
Montclair
19:25.2
166
167
O'Leary, Megan
12
Bergen County Te
19:26.7
167
168
Suzman, Abigail
10
Scarsdale Senior
19:30.0
168
169
Diaz, Alexis
11
St Joseph's by t
19:31.1
169
170
Lago, Veronica
11
Scarsdale Senior
19:33.4
170
171
Guan, Olivia
11
Bronx Of Science
19:38.5
171
172
Wierzbowski, Kristina
11
St Joseph's by t
19:38.7
172
173
Liu, Annie
9
Bronx Of Science
19:41.2
173
174
Lin, Gracy
11
Stuyvesant
19:48.7
174
175
Barrett, Grace
11
Mt Saint Dominic
19:54.1
175
176
Kahan, Ariella
12
Stuyvesant
19:55.0
176
177
Law, Amanda
12
Bronx Of Science
19:55.5
177
178
Giardina, Theresa
11
Tottenville
19:56.8
178
179
McCarthy, Elizabeth
11
South Side (Rock
20:00.6
179
180
Drury, Caitlin
12
Mary Louis Acade
20:08.2
180
181
Marchisella, Gianna
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
20:09.0
181
182
Tamarchenko, Alisha
12
New Paltz
20:11.9
182
183
Vishwanathan, Nethra
10
Nanuet
20:17.8
183
184
Rohner, lolo
10
Bronx Of Science
20:19.2
184
185
Osiecki, Haley
12
Longwood
20:27.3
185
186
Marrkowitz, Emily
11
Scarsdale Senior
20:29.7
186
187
Barsauskas, Salvinija
12
Longwood
20:32.3
187
188
HU, Sharon
11
Stuyvesant
20:32.7
188
189
Bayrakdarian, Karina
11
Scarsdale Senior
20:38.1
190
Campbell, Jordan
Thornton-Donovan
20:44.8
189
191
Alverca, Andrea
Thornton-Donovan
20:48.5
190
192
Wilson, Danielle
11
New Paltz
20:53.4
191
193
John, Sarah
10
Longwood
20:55.5
192
194
Campbell, Corin
9
Longwood
20:55.7
195
Palmieri, Taylor
12
St Joseph's by t
21:02.3
193
196
Shands, Ari
12
New Paltz
21:07.8
194
197
Ollivier-Yamin, Agnes
9
Ardsley Union Fr
21:20.0
195
198
dabrowski, Anna
10
St Joseph's by t
21:35.5
196
199
Corbett, Amber
Thornton-Donovan
21:40.8
197
200
Luizzi, Jennifer
12
Mary Louis Acade
21:42.0
198
201
Wang, Kristina
9
Ardsley Union Fr
21:43.1
199
202
Sullivan, Maura
12
St Joseph's by t
22:25.8
200
203
Vinett, Kelly
12
New Paltz
22:28.8
201
204
Zhao, Joyce
Thornton-Donovan
22:33.4
202
205
Lindenberg, Abagail
11
Longwood
25:09.7
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
More videos
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Boys 4x200m Relay CHSAA Final Section 1 - NYRR Millrose Games Trials 2015
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Ardsley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ardsley, New York
,
BERGEN CTY VT
,
Bronx High School Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St. Joseph by-the-Sea High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
17
17
2014
21
13
2013
9
10
2012
11
7
2011
5
4
2010
13
7
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!